Addon Juniper Networks Cfp-40Gbase-Lr4 Compatible Taa Compliant 40Gbase-Lr4 Cfp Transceiver (Smf, 1310Nm, 10Km, Lc, Dom) - 100% Compatible And Guaranteed To Work - Taa Compliance

  • 4.5 stars, based on 86 reviews

USD 5764.31

  • In stock

This Juniper Networks® CFP-40GBASE-LR4 compatible CFP transceiver provides 40GBase-LR4 throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector


Share:

All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act TAA compliant

Digital optical monitoring DOM support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters

It is guaranteed to be 100 compatible with the equivalent Juniper Networks reg transceiver

This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically

We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty. /p

Related